|
|
|
|
1 |
Il Novissimo Melzi - Dizionario Enciclopedico Italiano Part II - Scientifica. Antonio Vallardi, Milano: 1959. XXXV Edizione Riveduta e Aggiornata. h Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition. La revisione integrale curata nelle precedenti edizioni per la Parte Linguistica di questo Dizionario, venne con l'attuale, la XXXV, completata per la Parte Scientifica sia par la messa a punto di tutto il testo, sia per l'inserimento delle precedenti Appendici. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Pour Ou Contre Summerhill: Un Dossier. Petite Bibliotheque Payot, Paris 1973. 2228319422 s Softcover. Reading copy. Correct condition. Back cover a liitle bit damaged. Grace a la publication de "libres enfants" de Summerhill, l'oeuvre educative de A.S. Neill est desormais connue dans le monde entier, ou elle rencontre un echo qui ne cesse de s'amplifier. Sa conception d'une education libre et anti-autoritaire, a l'oppose de principes de l'ecole traditionnelle a suscite d'enorme enthousiasmes, mais aussi de severes critiques. Sont reunies ici en dossier, les opinions de Bruno Bettelheim, Erich Fromm, Ashley Montagu, John Holt, Paul Goodman, Ackerman, Bates-Ames, Ashton-Warner, Culkin, Hechinger, Holt, Laguilhomie, Le Shan, Papanek, Rafferty, Rossman, Watson. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Consequences De L'acte Unique Europeen Pour Les Pays Non Membres. Nations Unies, 1993. 9212042252 s Softcover. Good condition. Vue d'ensemble des consequences de l'Acte unique europeen pour les pays non membres. Le programme de 1992 de la CE: historique, motivation et mise en oeuvre. Le Marche unique et les negotiations d'Uruguay: consequences pour la structure des echanges mondiaux. Vue d'ensemble des inquietudes que suscitent chez les pays non membres l'Acte unique europeen et sa mie en oeuvre. Marche unique, economies d'echelle, croissance economique et nouveau protectionnisme des pays du sud de l'Europe. Points de vue des pays d'Europe orientale, de l'Union Sovietique, des pays de l'AELE, des pays en voie de developement. Les revolutions en Europe orientale et les relations Est-Sud-Nord. Nombreux tableaux explicatifs Price:
99.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Israel At 50: History And Economy. IMCE, Paris: 1998. First Edition. h Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. A highly illustrated review of the first fifty years of Israel's history and a review of its economic growth during that period. Price:
63.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Casseroles, Stews, Soups & More. Publications International, Ltd.: Lincolnwood: 1995. 0785317171 First printing. h Hardcover, no dustjacket. Very good condition. Add new excitement to mealtime with this outstanding collection of quick and easy casseroles and other one-dish meals from your favorite brand name copmanies. With over 100 delectable recipes, you'll rech for this cookbook again and again for fast and fabulous meals in a flash. Includes an Index. Price:
14.41 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Catalog Of Art Publications, Spanierman Gallery, Llc. Spanierman Gallery, New York: no date listed. s Softcover. Good condition. The introduction to the catalog reads: "For over fifty years, Spanierman Gallery has been dedicated to dealing in the finest nineteenth and early twentieth-century American painting and sculpture and has actively supported scholarship and research in American Art. We are now proud to present this Catalogue of Art Publications of our past and current exhibitions (as well as other books we distribute)." Includes an order form. Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Dietrich Schuchardt 2004. Gallery of Surrealism, New York: 2004. Limited edition 1000 copies. s Softcover. Very good condition. A catalog produced to accompany an Exhibition held at the National Arts Club, New York in November 2004 and subsequent venues. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Dietrich Schuchardt 2004. Gallery of Surrealism, New York: 2004. Limited edition 1000 copies. s Softcover. Very good condition. A catalog produced to accompany an Exhibition held at the National Arts Club, New York in November 2004 and subsequent venues. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
The Canadian Rockies. High Country Colour, Calgary: 1989. English language edition. h Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good conditiion. A collection of impressive, full color photographs of Western Canada. Price:
18.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
The Secret World Of Animals. National Geographic Society, Washington: 1986. 0870445758 h Hardcover, no dustjacket. Very good condition. Text and pictures take the reader inside animal homes - used for resting, sheltering from weather, escaping enemies, and raising young. Includes an Index. Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Louisiana Cookin' McIllhenny, Avery Island: 1988. 0881766097 First edition (unstated). s Softcover, plastic bound book. Good condition. Fatures more than 100 of the best recipes gathered over the years by the McIlhenny family of Avery Island, Louisian, the makes of Tabasco pepper sauce. You'll discover mouth-watering Cajun and Creole dishes as well as delicious ideas for all dining occasions. Includes an Index. Price:
32.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
The Flag Paintings Of Childe Hassam. IBM Gallery of Science and Art, New York: 1989 s Printed Brochure. Very good condition. Childe Hassam's reputation as America's foremost impressionist painter was established with picturesque city images, sparkling park and garden scenes, and sun-filled interiors created in the United States abd abroad over the course of thirty years. The group of flag paintings he created during World War I are his most significant late works. All of his flag paintings are of Fifth Avnue in Manhattan or a nearby street. This is a brochure for an exhibit at IBM Gallery of Science and Art March 28-June 3,1989. Price:
9.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Celebrating 25 Years. Hollis Taggart Galleries, New York: 2005. 0975995405 First edition. s Softcover. Very good condition. A retospective of art works sold by this prestigious gallery over the past twenty-five years including full-color reprodutions. Works include those by Albert Bloch, Arthur B. Carles, William Merritt Chase, Jasper Cropsey, Manierre Dawson, Frederick Carl Frieseke, Frederick Childe Hassam, Martin Johnson Heade, Robert Heade, Hans Hofmann, George Inness, Rockwell Kent, Man Ray, Middleton Manigault, Alfred H. Maurer, Maurice Prendergast, Morgan Russell, H. Lyman Sayen, Eduard Steichen, and Max Weber. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
A Pictorial And Descriptive Guide To London And Its Environs. Ward, Lock and Co. Ltd., London: 1910. Thirty-Fifth Edition Revised. s Softcover. Good reading copy with a bent cover. With Two Large Section Plans of Central London; Map of London and Twelve Miles Round; Two Railway Maps; Map Showing Main Roads out of London; Plan of Hyde Park and Kensington Gardens, and Twenty other Maps and Plans. Over one hundred illustrations. Includes an Index. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
High Speed Trains. Chartwell Books Inc., Secaucus: 1978. First edition (unstated). h Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. A highly illustrated book in full color on high speed trains. Price:
10.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Joint Venture And Property Review Program. Wealth and Real Estate Workshop, Utah. s Softcover. Good reading copy. Presents an evaluation and commentary to see if the proposed purchase meets the guidelines of the real estate property purchase outlined in the different Wealth and Real Estate Workshop tape presentations. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
Symbolist. Spencer A. Samuels & Company LTD, New York: 1970. Exibition November 1970. s Softcover. Good reading copy has slight page discoloration. Annotated catalog of 185 works, many of which are illustrated. Price:
49.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
Michelangiolo; The Sculptures. Lorenzo Del Turco, Rome: 1964. s Softcover. Good reading copy with slight smudging on cover. This book details the work of Michelangiolo with emphasis on his sculptures. The work includes David, Saint Matthew, The Bearded Slave, The virgin of the Ladder and, Bacchus. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
The Beacon Hill Collection. W & J Sloane, Boston: 1961. h Hardcover with dustjacket. Fair condition. Back of cover is stained. Dustjacket is torn and stained. Photographs and descriptions of furniture that was made in Boston and can be found in the houses there. Includes an alphabetical as well as a numerical Index. Price:
21.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
Knox Gelatin Cookbook. s Softcover. Missing cover. Poor reading copy has page discoloration. Water marks on pages. Ring binder. Pen marks on pages. Knox Gelatin cookbook has insightful recipes and tips that will assist you in preparing a wonderful meals. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
The Book Of Powerful Secrets. American Publishing Corporation: 1994. s Softcover. Good reading copy. This book, Powerful Secrets that will change your life, will do just that- change your life. Jam packed within these pages are hundreds of little-known secrets which can powerfully influence your ordinary world, and perhaps change your life forever. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
Soviet Military Power 1985. Superintendent of Documents, Washington, DC: 1985. Fourth Edition. s Softcover. Good reading copy. A valuable starting point from which to measure the current and projected strength, trends, and global military capabilities of the Armed Forces of the Soviet Union, as well as the forces of its Warsaw Pact allies, it is the following assessment presented in the introduction to the North Atlantic Treaty Organization's 1984. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
425 Cornell Fine Art Prints In Original Box. The University Prints, Cambridge, MA. s Box case with 425 prints. Good condition. These are fine quality prints measuring about 5 1/2x8", most black and white and a few color gilt. Covers the gamut of European area art probably up to the mid-20th century. Price:
49.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
The Student's Handbook To The University & Colleges Of Cambridge. Cambridge University Press. London: 1954. Forty-fourth Edition. h Hardcover, no dustjacket. Fair reading copy The student's handbook to the University and Colleges of Cambridge is designed to include in full the information which a prospective candidate for admission will need, and which an undergraduate will usually wish to have readily available. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
The Modern American Encyclopedia Of Names For Your Baby. Bonanza Books, New York: 1981. 0517356228 h Hardcover with dustjacket. Good reading copy but there are tears to the back of the dustjacket. The history of names, a dictionary of 5,000 girls' and boys names, list of popular names from the past and present, and lists of names from around the world will help you select the right name. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
America's Best Cross- Stitch. Meredith Corporation, Iowa: 1988. 0696016257 First Edition, Fourth Printing. h Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition. Look at all of the projects in America's Best Cross-Stitch and you'll see why cross-stitch is the craft that everyone want to do. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
Ready Reference Encyclopedia. Harver Educational Services, Inc., New York: 1969. h Hardcover with dustjacket. Reading copy. Tears to the DJ. Encyclopedia of modern day definitions that define important contemporary subjects, words or names. Includes full color illustrations. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
Nature Library Of Color: Cats And Kittens. Crescent Books, New York: 1981. 0517350270 h Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. Color photography book on cats with brief text. Never in the history of man's long relationship with animals has one specific creature held such a fascination for him as the cat. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
Fontainebleau. Conaissance Des Arts, Paris: 1991. Special Issue. s Softcover. Very good condition. Includes a map of Fontainebleau, contains pictures and descriptions, along with some prose derscriptions of the area. Price:
20.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
Crimes And Punishment: Volume 1. BPC Publishing Limited and Credit Services, Paulton: 1973. h Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition. Explains the causes, and details certain murders, the people that were murdered and the murderers. The same is done for kidnapping. Price:
6.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
Touch And Feel Baby Animals. DK Publishing, New York: 1999. 0789447495 First American Edition. h Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition. Cover has slight scratches. Juvenile Literature featuring animals. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
Green Light: Twenty Young Korean Artists In New York. Korean Cultural Services NY, New York: 2004 s Softcover. Good condition. Along with prose descriptions of the Artists and the reason for their work, there is a curriculum vita of their educational history and their artistic degrees as well as a picture of one of their works that is on display. Included is an Introduction to the exhibit. Price:
24.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
Youth Amidst The Ruins: A Chronicle Of Jewish Youth In The War. Scopus Publishing Company, Inc., New York: 1941. h Hardcover, no dustjacket. Fair condition. Cover is badly marked. Born during a war that had uprooted Jewish life, facing a bleak future of insecurity and discrimination, Jewish youth in Poland conscious of its plight sought to remold and recreate its life in Palestine. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
Toronto. Coombe Books: First Edition (Unstated). h Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. A photographic introduction to this cosmopolitan city that few others can match. Price:
16.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
The Smart Money Guide. American Publishing Corporation, California: 1995. 0963859641 s Softcover. Fair condition. A detailed and complete guide to spending and saving money. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
Newnes Complete Needlecraft. Hamlin Publishing Group LTD., 1970 060042037X h Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. Answers your needlework problems. This book starts where the experienced needlewoman needs to begin, with the basic essentials of the craft, and then leads her on to develop her skill. This is a book which no teacher, student or housewife can afford to be without. Includes an Index. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
Langenscheidt's German- English: English- German Dictionary. Pocket Books, New York: 1970. 0671835688 Twentieth Printing. s Softcover. Good condition. This dictionary is designed expressly for the widest possible variety of interest. Words are printed in both German and English. Includes over 40,000 entries, full pronunciation in both languages in the International Phonetic Alphabet. Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
The Way Things Work: An Illustrated Encyclopedia Of Technology. Simon and Schuster, Inc., New York: 1967. Fifth Printing. h Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. Dustjacket has slight chips and scratches. This book clearly tells you and shows you ( with 1,071 meticulous two-color drawings of machines, concepts and functions) How Things Work. You can look up just about everything that puzzles you - from the telephone to the light meter to X-rays to the internal combustion engine to the atomic clock and the laser. Illustrations are in black and red. Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
Kansas City: An Intimate Portrait Of The Surprising City On The Missouri. Hallmark Cards Inc., Kansas City: 1980. 0875293778 h Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. Here, in lively, informative text and pictures brought together by the talents of creative and sensitive writers, photographers and designers, is a unique and intimate portrait of Kansas City's heritage and the beauty , life style and excitement it reflects today. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
The James Thrall Soby Collection. The Museum Modern Art, New York: 1961. s Softcover. Fair condition. Cover has dirt marks and slight scratches. The James Thrall Soby Collection on exhibition at the Museum of Modern Art, February 1 to February 25, 1961. Illustrated with plates. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
The Settlement Cook Book. Simon and Schuster, Inc., New York: 1976. Thirty -Third Edition / Newly Revised. h Hardcover, no dustjacket. Reading copy has torn cover and spine. Cover is faded and worn. Tested recipes originally from the Milwaukee Public School Kitchens, Girls Trades and Technical High School, Authoritative Dietitians, and Experienced Housewives. Retains most of the old favories that have pleases so many users over the years. Includes an Index. Price:
24.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
65 |
Cook's Library: Pasta & Italian. Parragon Publishing, Bath: 2003. 0752599534 First Edition (Unstated). h Hardcover, no dustjacket. Very good condition. A wonderful selection of pasta and Italian recipes in a beautifully designed, easy-to-use book. Contains mouthwatering photography and detailed step-by-step instructions to guide you throught the preparation. Includes an Index. Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
The Centurion. Fordham University, New York: 1941. h Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition. The story of the Centurion is an old, old story. It is a story as old as the church. as told for us by St. Matthew. This story of Fordham is a story of One Hundred Years. They are a chapter in the story of Catholic education. They are Fordham testimony. "The centurion" is the witness in pen an picture of one hundred years of Catholic educational achievement. Price:
250.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
The Authentic Librettos Of The French And German Operas. Crown Publishers, New York: 1939. h Hardcover with dustjacket. Fair condition. Dustjacket has slight chips and scratches. Pencil marks on some pages. Here is the key to the full enjoyment of the great French and German Operas, for the music and action require a thorough knowledge of the plays. Includes Carmen, Faust, Manon, Tales of Hoffmann, Lakme, Hansel & Gretel, Romeo & Juliet, Fidelio, The Magic Flute, Mignon, Samson & Delilah, The Bartered Bride. Price:
19.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
Bible Names. Research Book Company, New York: 1955. s Softcover. Fair condition. An alphabetical listing of male and female Bible names. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
Treaty On European Union. Office for Official Publications Of the European Communities, Luxenbourg: 1992. 9282409597 s Softcover. Good condition. A written document on the meaning of certain political terms and the Articles that make up the treaty of the European Union. Includes a map. Price:
45.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
Learn French In The Kitchen. Living Language, New York. 0609602152 s Brand New Book and Audio Cassette. What a great way to learn French with your children! This book and cassette program includes 16 easy, fun, and effective language games centered around kitchen activities. Learn basic French words and phrases while cooking, setting the table, or cleaning up. No previous knowledge of the language is required. For ages 4 - 8.Contains a 48-page activity book and a 60-minute cassette. Price:
18.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
74 |
Adirondack Map. Chester Creek Press, Chesterton: 2004. s Brand New. Printed on Stonehenge warm white mouldmade paper. 13 x 16-1/4 inches. Mailed unfolded :Printed on Stonehenge warm white mouldmade paper. 13 x 16-1/4 inches. Mailed unfolded Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
75 |
Pocket Guide To Cocktails. Paragon Publishing, Bath: 2006. 1405473398 First Edition (Unstated). s Softcover. Very good condition. Included in this pocket guide are five chapters full of exciting and mouth-watering cocktails, Each recipe is illustrated in full-color with clear instructions to guide you through the preparation to the final drink. Also includes a non-alcoholic section. Price:
10.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
Tikeri Takeri. UNICEF. s Softcover. Fair condition. The cover is bent on the upper right hand corner. Accompanied by photographs and drawings, statements and sentences are used as a translation from English to Arabic and other nationalities to make children less scared of people who are different. The translation in the book is Norwegian. Price:
14.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
77 |
Baker's Book Of Chocolate Riches. Publications International, Skokie: 1985. 0881763322 First Printing. h Hardcover with dustjacket in protective mylar cover. Reading copy. Library discard. Here are luscious fantasies - Cakes, Pies, Cookies, Desserts, Candies, Toppings plus Coconut Delights. A how-to section shows you how to create special chocolate decorations and touches that can turn your desserts into masterpieces. Includes an Index. Price:
11.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
78 |
Youth In Turmoil. Time-Life Books, New York: 1969. s Softcover. Fair condition. Cover has slight scratches. Pages has slight marks. Examines the 18-24 Age group with the thorough and straight-forward approach that has always characterized the nation's respected business magazine. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
80 |
Assessing Vital Functions Accurately. Nursing 77 Books, Pennsylvania: 1977. 0916730050 Second Printing. h Hardcover, no dustjacket. Fair condition. Cover has slight chips and scratches. "You can look at vital signs two ways. You can regard them as one more nursing chore, unthinkable to skip but meaning little." And so begins Assessing Vital Functions Accurately. Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
Webster's Dictionary. Book Essentials Publications, New York: 1988. s Softcover. Good condition. In this new edition the the dictionary has been considerably enlarged to to render it even more comprehensive; and, to bring it up-to-date with the latest developments of the language. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
82 |
Webster's Dictionary. Book Essentials Publications, New York: 1988. s Softcover. Good condition. In this new edition the the dictionary has been considerably enlarged to to render it even more comprehensive; and, to bring it up-to-date with the latest developments of the language. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
85 |
Life Magazine - November 26, 1971. Time Inc., Chicago: 1971. First Edition. s Softcover. Poor condition. Cover depicts an illustration for an article entitled "The Brain: Part IV - Chemistry of Madness" dealing with how drugs and disease affect your mind. Also includes articles on the Football Frenzy at Nebraska and Oklahoma, The U. S. pulls out of Vietnam, Bogdanovich's Picture Show, Herman Wouk Surfaces Again, Goodby to You, Blue Hawaii, and Across Grand Canyon in a Basket. Price:
8.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
Nazi Conspiracy And Aggression. Volume Vii. United States Governent Printing Office, Washington: 1946. h Hardcover, no dustjacket. Fair condition. Cover has slight scratches. A collection of documentary evidence and guide materials prepared by the American and British Prosecuting Staffs for presentation before the International Military Tribunal at Nurnberg, Germany. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
88 |
Mercedes - Benz Type 450 S E- 450 S E L 116 Catalog A 172 - U. S. Version. Daimler-Benz Aktiengesellschaft, Stuttgart-Untertuerkhim: 1972. #12811. s Softcover. Good condition. This illustrated catalog comprises tables of the spare parts for Mercedes-Benz passenger cars Types 450 SE and 450 SEL with the appertaining engine M 117 as well as tables of the Special Versions, and will enable you to give the following specifications which are important for ordering spare parts. Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
91 |
Land O Lakes Treasury Of Country Recipes. Mallard Press, New York: 1992. 0792457986 First Edition (Unstated). h Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. Country cooking has always meant hearty, wholesome food, with plenty of fresh vgtables, luscious fruits, choice meats and other flavorful ingredients. Now you can bring the taste of the country home with tried and true recipes treasured by generations of country cooks. Include an Index. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
92 |
The Premo Camera: Rochester Optical Co. 1898. The Pyne Press, Priceton: 1971. 0878610057 s Softcover. Fair condition. Cover has slight chips and scratches. This book is part of the American Historical Catalog Collection which illustrates what photography equipment was like at the end of the 19th century. Price:
34.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
94 |
Atkins The Complete Cookbook: Lose Weight With Hundreds Of Low Card Dishes. Time Inc. Home Entertainment, New York: 2003. 193227328X First Edition (Unstated). h Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. Chockful of recipes for filling breakfasts, easy-to-prepare dinners and lunches, tempting desserts, healthy snacks and more. All 201 recipes will satisfy your appetite for wonderful-tasting foods and keep you speeding toward your weight-loss goals Includes an Index. Price:
19.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
95 |
Problems Of The Jewish Ministry. The New York Board of Jewish Ministers, New York: 1927. h Hardcover, no dustjacket. Fair condition. Cover has slight chips and scratches. The Jewish Ministry has been regarded, together with the ministry among other religious denominations, as representing a sphere of service unique among human pursuits. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
96 |
The Hebrew University Of Jerusalem 1969. Jerusalem Post Press, Jerusalem: 1969. h Hardcover, no dustjacket. Reading copy. Cover has dirt marks and scratches. The character and scope of services of the University are clearly reflected in the pages which follow. They are seen in a wide- ranging research being conducted both in the sciences and the humanities, which have contributed to the development of Israel while helping to advance the frontiers of knowledge. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
97 |
Review Of U S Army 0perations In Europe From 1942. Control Division and Historical Section s Softcover. Poor condition. Pages are discolored. The American Army Forces in Europe, now over three million strong, are organized and controlled under the European Theater of Operations commanded by General Eisenhower, who is also the Supreme Allied Commander. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
98 |
Places To Look For Birds. Connecticut Board of Fisheries and Game. s Softcover. Fair condition. Cover has slight chips and scratches. Conneticut Board of Fisheries and Game has prepared this guide in order to share the results of its program with the many of you who are interested in the wildlife of Connecticut but do not participate in the sport of hunting. Price:
14.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
99 |
Geographer' Famous Guide To London. Geographers' Map Co. Ltd, London: s Softcover. Fair condition. Cover has slight chips and scratches. Most of the places of interest lie in the comparatively small area of the city and West End. The description and photograps in the guide enable each person to choose what to see according to tast and interest. Includes an Index. Price:
19.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|