Ad Infinitum Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

HALES, ROBERT E.; FRANCES, ALLEN J. (EDITORS). Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 HALES, ROBERT E.; FRANCES, ALLEN J. (EDITORS). American Psychiatric Association: Annual Review, Volume 4.
American Psychiatric Press, Washington D.C.: 1985. 0880480394 / 9780880480390 s Softcover. Good condition. 

Price: 39.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 FRANCES, ALLEN J.; HALES, ROBERT E. (EDITORS). American Psychiatric Association: Annual Review, Volume 5.
American Psychiatric Press, Washington D.C.: 1986. 0880482400 / 9780880482400 s Softcover. Good condition. 

Price: 65.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 HALES, ROBERT E.; FRANCES, ALLEN J. (EDITORS). American Psychiatric Association: Annual Review, Volume 6.
American Psychiatric Press, Washington D.C.: 1987. 0880482427 / 9780880482424 s Softcover. Good condition. 

Price: 44.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 FRANCES, ALLEN J.; HALES, ROBERT E. (EDITORS) American Psychiatric Press: Review Of Psychiatry, Volume 7.
American Psychiatric Press, Washington D.C.: 1988. 0880482451 / 9780880482455 h Hardcover, no dustjacket. Very good condition. 

Price: 25.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 TASMAN, ALLAN; HALES, ROBERT E.; FRANCES, ALLEN J. (EDITORS). American Psychiatric Press: Review Of Psychiatry, Volume 8.
American Psychiatric Press, Washington D.C.: 1989. 0880482478 / 9780880482479 h Hardcover, no dustjacket. Very good condition. 

Price: 64.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 ALLEN, ROBERT G.; ALLEN, RICHARD J. Getting Started In Real Estate Investing.
Allen Group, Provo: 1984. 0943402050 / 9780943402055 Second Edition. h Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition with slight chips and tears to DJ. 
This book is designed to help you as an aspiring or even seasoned investor become more familiar with the concepts of creative finance in buying real property--and then to motivate you to go out into the marketplace and put these powerful ideas to work. Includes an Index. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 ALLEN, ROBERT G.; ALLEN, RICHARD J. Getting Started In Real Estate Investing.
Allen Group, Provo: 1984. 0943402050 / 9780943402055 Second Edition. h Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition with slight chips and tears to DJ. 
This book is designed to help you as an aspiring or even seasoned investor become more familiar with the concepts of creative finance in buying real property--and then to motivate you to go out into the marketplace and put these powerful ideas to work. Includes an Index. 
Price: 31.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 NORTON, HOLLIS; ALLEN, ROBERT G. (INTRODUCTION BY). How To Make It When You're Cash Poor.
Simon and Schuster, New York: 1985. 0671540793 / 9780671540791 h Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. 
Starting with little or no cash or credit, you can build real estate in five years. In fact, nationally acclaimed lecturer Hollis Norton, the superstar of the renowned Robert Allen Real Estate Group, who builds larger audiences than anyone else in the business, shows how anyone can become wealthy through real estate investments by knowing how to apply the right techniques and understanding the new tax laws. Includes an Index. 
Price: 12.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 FILEY, MIKE; ALLEN, ROBERT THOMAS (FOREWORD). I Remember Sunnyside: The Rise & Fall Of A Magical Era.
The Canadian Publishers, Toronto: 1985. 0771031416 / 9780771031410 Reprint. s Softcover. Good condition. 
" . . . a mine of golden memoriesÊ- a data bank jammed with the history of west Toronto, complete with excellent reproduction of about 175 pictures. Anyone who cares deeply about our history will welcome this book into his library." - John Downing, Sunday Sun 
Price: 36.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 ALLEN, ROBERT G. Nothing Down: How To Buy Real Estate With Little Or No Money Down.
Simon And Schuster, New York: 1980. 0671247284 First Edition (Unstated). h Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition with foxing on top fore edge. 
The perfect book for the limited -dollar investor who would like to become independently wealthy and is willing to learn all the latest creative techniques for doing it. Includes an Index. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 MITCHELL, ROBERT ALLEN; KAPLEAU, ROSHI PHILIP (PREFACE). The Buddha: His Life Retold.
Paragon House, New York: 1991. 1557784426 / 9781557784421 First Paperback Edition. s Softcover. Very good condition. 
Encompasses material not available in any other book in English according to Roshi Philip Kapleau. "In retelling the lifestory of the Buddha in simple, yet highly poetic language, Robert Allen Mitchell succeeds in bringing this historical person to life in all his humanness that endeared him to the majority of mankind. The book is a must for those upholding the humanist tradition at a time of humankind's growing dehumanization." - Dr. Herbert Guenther, Universitry of Saskatchewan, Emeritus 
Price: 59.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 ALLEN, ROBERT. The Challenge.
Simon And Schuster, New York: 1987. 0671526189 / 9780671526184 First Edition (Unstated). h Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. 
The Challenge is much more than a book about several unemployed people who overcame their fear of failure and learned the strategy of winning. It is about you-your dreams, your goals, what you want out of life. Filled with advice anyone can follow to succeed. If you have the desire, determination and persistence, the rest is all here in the pages of this book. 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 ALLEN, ROBERT. The Official Scrabble Quiz Game Book.
Carlton Books: 1998. 1858685761 / 9781858685762 s Softcover. Good reading. Book is slighty bent. 
This unique book is based on Scrabble, the world's leading word game. The rules, like those of the board game itself, can be learned in five minutes and yet the game provides endless variety of fascination. 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 MANDELBAUM, ALLEN & RICHARDSON JR., ROBERT D. (EDITORS). Three Centuries Of American Poetry 1620-1923.
Bantam Books, New York: 1999. 0553102508 / 9780553102505 Third Printing. h Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. 
A comprehensive overview of America's vast poetic heritage. Spanning history from the Colonial Era to the early twentieth century, it features the finest of some 150 poets, including Anne Bradstret, Edward Taylor, Emily Dickinson, Ralph Waldo Emerson, Henry Wadsworth Longfellow, T. S. Eliot, Ezra Pound, William Carlos Williams, e. e. cummings, Wallace Stevens, Robert Frost, and Gertrude Stein. 
Price: 33.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 ALLEN, GAYLE & ROBERT FLETCHER. Three Worlds Cookbook: Velsmagende, Taihen Oishii, Very Tasty.
Keats Publishing, Inc., New Canaan: 1975. 0879830964 / 9780879830960 First Edition (Unstated). h Hardcover with dustjacket in protective mylar cover. Good condition. Library discard. 
For selection of natural foods and understanding care in their preparation, Gayle and Robert Fletcher Allen, in their travels throughout the world, were most impressed by the cooking of three areas: Japan, the four countries of Scandinavia, and the United States. They present in this book nearly 300 recipes from these nations, together with perceptive comments on the life styles that produced them. Includes an Index. 
Price: 11.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


HALES, ROBERT E.; FRANCES, ALLEN J. (EDITORS). on Ahabbooks.com
HALES, ROBERT E.; FRANCES, ALLEN J. (EDITORS). on Alexandriaslibrary.com
HALES, ROBERT E.; FRANCES, ALLEN J. (EDITORS). on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
HALES, ROBERT E.; FRANCES, ALLEN J. (EDITORS). on Anovelideabooks.com
HALES, ROBERT E.; FRANCES, ALLEN J. (EDITORS). on Ayerego.com
HALES, ROBERT E.; FRANCES, ALLEN J. (EDITORS). on Beaglebooks.com
HALES, ROBERT E.; FRANCES, ALLEN J. (EDITORS). on Blinebooks.com
HALES, ROBERT E.; FRANCES, ALLEN J. (EDITORS). on Booklot.net
HALES, ROBERT E.; FRANCES, ALLEN J. (EDITORS). on Booksliquidation.com
HALES, ROBERT E.; FRANCES, ALLEN J. (EDITORS). on Booksr4u.net
HALES, ROBERT E.; FRANCES, ALLEN J. (EDITORS). on Boox.ca
HALES, ROBERT E.; FRANCES, ALLEN J. (EDITORS). on Buybookstoday.net
HALES, ROBERT E.; FRANCES, ALLEN J. (EDITORS). on C-books.co.uk
HALES, ROBERT E.; FRANCES, ALLEN J. (EDITORS). on Coasbooks.com
HALES, ROBERT E.; FRANCES, ALLEN J. (EDITORS). on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
HALES, ROBERT E.; FRANCES, ALLEN J. (EDITORS). on Dunbarbooks.com
HALES, ROBERT E.; FRANCES, ALLEN J. (EDITORS). on Dustwrappers.com
HALES, ROBERT E.; FRANCES, ALLEN J. (EDITORS). on Edconroybooks.com
HALES, ROBERT E.; FRANCES, ALLEN J. (EDITORS). on Elkhornbooks.com
HALES, ROBERT E.; FRANCES, ALLEN J. (EDITORS). on Elpinarillobooks.com
HALES, ROBERT E.; FRANCES, ALLEN J. (EDITORS). on Fatcitybookstore.com
HALES, ROBERT E.; FRANCES, ALLEN J. (EDITORS). on Goodwillbooks.com
HALES, ROBERT E.; FRANCES, ALLEN J. (EDITORS). on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
HALES, ROBERT E.; FRANCES, ALLEN J. (EDITORS). on Hammondsbooks.net
HALES, ROBERT E.; FRANCES, ALLEN J. (EDITORS). on Horsebooksplus.com
HALES, ROBERT E.; FRANCES, ALLEN J. (EDITORS). on Kbookscanada.com
HALES, ROBERT E.; FRANCES, ALLEN J. (EDITORS). on Kensvideo.net
HALES, ROBERT E.; FRANCES, ALLEN J. (EDITORS). on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
HALES, ROBERT E.; FRANCES, ALLEN J. (EDITORS). on Kjcactus.com
HALES, ROBERT E.; FRANCES, ALLEN J. (EDITORS). on Lairdbooks.com
HALES, ROBERT E.; FRANCES, ALLEN J. (EDITORS). on Molliesloft.com
HALES, ROBERT E.; FRANCES, ALLEN J. (EDITORS). on Oddballbooks.com
HALES, ROBERT E.; FRANCES, ALLEN J. (EDITORS). on Ozzbooks.com.au
HALES, ROBERT E.; FRANCES, ALLEN J. (EDITORS). on Peterreynoldsbooks.com
HALES, ROBERT E.; FRANCES, ALLEN J. (EDITORS). on Phatpocket.com
HALES, ROBERT E.; FRANCES, ALLEN J. (EDITORS). on Polesworthbookshop.com
HALES, ROBERT E.; FRANCES, ALLEN J. (EDITORS). on Poormansbooks.com
HALES, ROBERT E.; FRANCES, ALLEN J. (EDITORS). on Riversedgebooks.com
HALES, ROBERT E.; FRANCES, ALLEN J. (EDITORS). on Rwmilitarybooks.com
HALES, ROBERT E.; FRANCES, ALLEN J. (EDITORS). on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
HALES, ROBERT E.; FRANCES, ALLEN J. (EDITORS). on Svbooks.com
HALES, ROBERT E.; FRANCES, ALLEN J. (EDITORS). on Tenbestbooks.com
HALES, ROBERT E.; FRANCES, ALLEN J. (EDITORS). on Thebooksend.com
HALES, ROBERT E.; FRANCES, ALLEN J. (EDITORS). on Tiberbooks.com
HALES, ROBERT E.; FRANCES, ALLEN J. (EDITORS). on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to aibservice@adinfinitumbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com