Ad Infinitum Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

FRANCIS, DICK. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 FRANCIS, DICK. 10 Lb. Penalty.
G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York: 1997. 0399143025 / 9780399143021 h Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good reading copy. Stains on the dustjacket and back of book. Text is in very good condition. 

Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 FRANCIS, DICK. Banker.
Fawcett Crest Books, New York: 1982. 0449211991 / 9780449211991 s Softcover. Good condition. 

Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 FRANCIS, DICK. Bolt.
Fawcett Crest, New York: 1988. 0449212394 / 9780449212394 First U.S. Edition s Softcover. Good condition. Slight wear to cover and edges. 
While trying to stop the heinous killing of racehorses-jockey Kit Fielding must deal with his nemesis's plans to kill him off the track and plant him under it. 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 FRANCIS, DICK. Break In.
G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York: 1986. 0399131213 / 9780399131219 h Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 FRANCIS, DICK. Comeback.
G. P. Putnam's Bons, New York: 1991. 0399136703 / 9780399136702 h Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. 
A globe-hopping diplomat comes face to face with a case of fatal corruption, in Dick Francis's suspenseful new mystery-his thirtieth thoroughbred thriller. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 FRANCIS, DICK. Comeback.
G. P. Putnam's Bons, New York: 1991. 0399136703 / 9780399136702 h Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. 
A globe-hopping diplomat comes face to face with a case of fatal corruption, in Dick Francis's suspenseful new mystery-his thirtieth thoroughbred thriller. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 FRANCIS, DICK. Decider.
G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York: 1993. 0399138714 / 9780399138713 h Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 FRANCIS, DICK. Driving Force.
G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York: 1992. 0399137769 / 9780399137761 h Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 FRANCIS, DICK. Hot Money.
G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York: 1988. First American Edition, Book Club Edition. h Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. 
The novel is both a profound and moving family drama and an utterly baffling whodunit, with a large and colorful cast of suspects. 
Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 FRANCIS, DICK; FERRARS, E. X.; MORICE, ANNE. In The Frame; Blood Flies Upwards; Murder In Mimicry.
The Detective Book Club, Roslyn: 1977. h Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition. 
3 titles in one volume. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 FRANCIS, DICK. Second Wind.
G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York: 1999. 0399145621 / 9780399145629 h Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 FRANCIS, DICK. To The Hilt.
G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York: 1996. 0399141855 / 9780399141850 h Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 FRANCIS, DICK. To The Hilt.
G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York: 1996. 0399141855 / 9780399141850 h Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 FRANCIS, DICK. Trial Run.
Harper & Row, New York: 1978. h Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition. 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 FRANCIS, DICK. Whip Hand.
Harper & Row, New York: 1979. Book Club Edition. h Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. 

Price: 145.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


FRANCIS, DICK. on Abooklegacy.com
FRANCIS, DICK. on Ahabbooks.com
FRANCIS, DICK. on Aldersgatebooks.com
FRANCIS, DICK. on Ayerego.com
FRANCIS, DICK. on Bookembooks.com
FRANCIS, DICK. on Booksinbulgaria.com
FRANCIS, DICK. on Booksmaps.com
FRANCIS, DICK. on Booksr4u.net
FRANCIS, DICK. on Capricornbooks.ca
FRANCIS, DICK. on Coasbooks.com
FRANCIS, DICK. on Crawfordsnautical.com
FRANCIS, DICK. on Curiocornerbooks.com
FRANCIS, DICK. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
FRANCIS, DICK. on Edconroybooks.com
FRANCIS, DICK. on Flyingelfbooks.com
FRANCIS, DICK. on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
FRANCIS, DICK. on Genesbooks.com
FRANCIS, DICK. on Hgbooks.com
FRANCIS, DICK. on Hookedonhistory.com
FRANCIS, DICK. on Lanesbooks.com
FRANCIS, DICK. on Logonbooks.com
FRANCIS, DICK. on Mcdowellsemporium.com
FRANCIS, DICK. on Molliesloft.com
FRANCIS, DICK. on Mysteryandimagination.com
FRANCIS, DICK. on Naughtonsbooks.com
FRANCIS, DICK. on Niceoldbooks.com
FRANCIS, DICK. on Nooksofbooks.com
FRANCIS, DICK. on Nowandthenbooks.com
FRANCIS, DICK. on Pagemaster-books.com
FRANCIS, DICK. on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
FRANCIS, DICK. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
FRANCIS, DICK. on Rareandsigned.com
FRANCIS, DICK. on Rarebookcellar.com
FRANCIS, DICK. on Ravenroostbooks.com
FRANCIS, DICK. on Reading-well.com
FRANCIS, DICK. on Second-chance-books.com
FRANCIS, DICK. on Thebookhound.net
FRANCIS, DICK. on Thecastlebookroom.com
FRANCIS, DICK. on Themissingvolume.com
FRANCIS, DICK. on Thewrightcollection.com
FRANCIS, DICK. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
FRANCIS, DICK. on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
FRANCIS, DICK. on Whiteunicornbooks.com
FRANCIS, DICK. on Whitingbooks.com
FRANCIS, DICK. on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to aibservice@adinfinitumbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie