Ad Infinitum Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

FARB, PETER; THE EDITORS OF LIFE. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 FARB, PETER; THE EDITORS OF LIFE. Ecology.
Time Incorporated, New York: 1967. Life Nature Library, Revised Edition. h Hardcover, no dustjacket. Very Good condition. 
One of the "Nature Library" Series, a sequence of books devoted to the study of the natural world. Contains beautiful full color photographs and illustrations, detailed analysis of subject matter and an engaging narrative. Index Included. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 FARB, PETER. Face Of North America: The Natural History Of A Continent.
Harper & Row, New York and Evanston: 1963. Book Club Edition. h Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. 
The breadth and beauty of North America are here interpreted to give the amateur naturalist or perceptive traveler a solid understanding of the continent's long history and its diverse land and water forms. Take this journey of discovery that will lead you through seacoasts, rivers, prairies, and mountains, to reveal the multiple forces that have created our landscapes and wildlife. Includes an Index. 
Price: 13.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 FARB, PETER. Living Earth.
Harper Colophon Books, New York: 1968. First Hatper Colophon Edition. s Softcover. Good condition. 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 FARB, PETER. Man's Rise To Civilization.
Avon Books, New York: 1969. First Avon Printing. s Softcover. Good condition. 
A compelling narrative of the many diverse cultures of the American Indians. Includes an Index. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 HAY, JOHN: FARB, PETER. The Atlantic Shore: Human And Natural History From Long Island To Labrador.
Harper & Row, New York:1966. First Edition h Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. 
Two of America's finest nature writers match science with poetry and evoke the vanishing physical experience of the North Atlantic shore - the way of building a boat, or takng fish in season, of knowing a coast with its fogs, currents, winds and climate. 
Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 FARB, PETER; THE EDITORS OF LIFE. The Forest.
Time Incorporated, New York: 1963. Life Nature Library. h Hardcover, no dustjacket. Very Good condition. 
One of the "Nature Library" Series, a sequence of books devoted to the study of the natural world. Contains beautiful full color photographs and illustrations, detailed analysis of subject matter and an engaging narrative. Index Included. 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 FARB, PETER; THE EDITORS OF LIFE. The Insects.
Time Incorporated, New York: 1962. Life Nature Library. h Hardcover, no dustjacket. Very Good condition. 
One of the "Nature Library" Series, a sequence of books devoted to the study of the natural world. Contains beautiful full color photographs and illustrations, detailed analysis of subject matter and an engaging narrative. This volume includes chapters on: The Realm of the Insect, Living in Armor, The Marvel of Metamorphosis, Insect Architecture, The Hunters and the Hunted, Flowers, Pollen and Bees, The Water Dwellers, The Ant: Wisdom or Instinct? Index Included. 
Price: 9.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 FARB, PETER; THE EDITORS OF LIFE. The Land And Wildlife Of North America.
Time Incorporated, New York: 1967. Life Nature Library. h Hardcover, no dustjacket. Very Good condition. 
One of the "Nature Library" Series, a sequence of books devoted to the study of the natural world. Contains beautiful full color photographs and illustrations, detailed analysis of subject matter and an engaging narrative. Index included. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


FARB, PETER; THE EDITORS OF LIFE. on Ahabbooks.com
FARB, PETER; THE EDITORS OF LIFE. on Aldertonbooks.com
FARB, PETER; THE EDITORS OF LIFE. on Argosybooks.ca
FARB, PETER; THE EDITORS OF LIFE. on Ayerego.com
FARB, PETER; THE EDITORS OF LIFE. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
FARB, PETER; THE EDITORS OF LIFE. on Bookshopbaltimore.com
FARB, PETER; THE EDITORS OF LIFE. on Booksr4u.net
FARB, PETER; THE EDITORS OF LIFE. on Bythebooklc.com
FARB, PETER; THE EDITORS OF LIFE. on Christian-pages.com
FARB, PETER; THE EDITORS OF LIFE. on Coasbooks.com
FARB, PETER; THE EDITORS OF LIFE. on Collinsbooks.com
FARB, PETER; THE EDITORS OF LIFE. on Confettibooks.com
FARB, PETER; THE EDITORS OF LIFE. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
FARB, PETER; THE EDITORS OF LIFE. on Dauntlessbooks.com
FARB, PETER; THE EDITORS OF LIFE. on Eastleach-book.co.uk
FARB, PETER; THE EDITORS OF LIFE. on Edconroybooks.com
FARB, PETER; THE EDITORS OF LIFE. on Flyingelfbooks.com
FARB, PETER; THE EDITORS OF LIFE. on Foxfirebooks.com
FARB, PETER; THE EDITORS OF LIFE. on Gloversbookery.com
FARB, PETER; THE EDITORS OF LIFE. on Goodwillbooks.com
FARB, PETER; THE EDITORS OF LIFE. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
FARB, PETER; THE EDITORS OF LIFE. on Hookedonhistory.com
FARB, PETER; THE EDITORS OF LIFE. on Infinitybooksjapan.com
FARB, PETER; THE EDITORS OF LIFE. on Johnbalebooks.com
FARB, PETER; THE EDITORS OF LIFE. on Kjcactus.com
FARB, PETER; THE EDITORS OF LIFE. on Lanesbooks.com
FARB, PETER; THE EDITORS OF LIFE. on Leftcoastbooks.us
FARB, PETER; THE EDITORS OF LIFE. on Leonsbookstore.com
FARB, PETER; THE EDITORS OF LIFE. on Longfellowspdx.com
FARB, PETER; THE EDITORS OF LIFE. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
FARB, PETER; THE EDITORS OF LIFE. on Montclairbookcenter.com
FARB, PETER; THE EDITORS OF LIFE. on Mysticlink.com
FARB, PETER; THE EDITORS OF LIFE. on Oldvillagebookshop.com
FARB, PETER; THE EDITORS OF LIFE. on Olmsteadbooks.com
FARB, PETER; THE EDITORS OF LIFE. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
FARB, PETER; THE EDITORS OF LIFE. on Peakirkbooks.com
FARB, PETER; THE EDITORS OF LIFE. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
FARB, PETER; THE EDITORS OF LIFE. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
FARB, PETER; THE EDITORS OF LIFE. on Riversedgebooks.com
FARB, PETER; THE EDITORS OF LIFE. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
FARB, PETER; THE EDITORS OF LIFE. on Serendipitybooks.com.au
FARB, PETER; THE EDITORS OF LIFE. on Texasbooklady.com
FARB, PETER; THE EDITORS OF LIFE. on Thebooksend.com
FARB, PETER; THE EDITORS OF LIFE. on Theglasskey.co.uk
FARB, PETER; THE EDITORS OF LIFE. on Twicesoldtales.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to aibservice@adinfinitumbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com