Ad Infinitum Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

KING, STEPHEN. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 KING, STEPHEN. Bag Of Bones.
Pocket Books, New York: June 1999. 067102423X / 9780671024239 First Pocket Books Printing. s Softcover. Very good condition. 
Here is Stephen King's most gripping and unforgettable novel - a tale of grif and lost love's enduring bonds, of haunting secrets of the pas, and of an innocent child caught in a terrible crossfire. "Offers readres a rareblend of luminous pros, thought-provoking themes and masterful storytelling." - San Diego Union Tribune. 
Price: 3.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 KING, STEPHEN. Bag Of Bones.
Pocket Books, New York: June 1999. 067102423X / 9780671024239 First Pocket Books Printing. s Softcover. Good condition. 
Here is Stephen King's most gripping and unforgettable novel - a tale of grif and lost love's enduring bonds, of haunting secrets of the pas, and of an innocent child caught in a terrible crossfire. "Offers readres a rareblend of luminous pros, thought-provoking themes and masterful storytelling." - San Diego Union Tribune. 
Price: 3.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 KING, STEPHEN. Bag Of Bones.
Scribner, New York: 1998. 0684853507 / 9780684853505 First Edition (Unstated). h Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. 
Here is Stephen King's most gripping and unforgettable novel - a tale of grif and lost love's enduring bonds, of haunting secrets of the pas, and of an innocent child caught in a terrible crossfire. "Offers readres a rareblend of luminous pros, thought-provoking themes and masterful storytelling." - San Diego Union Tribune. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 KING, STEPHEN. Dolores Claiborne.
Viking, New York: 1993. 0670844527 / 9780670844524 h Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. 
The police want to know what happened when rich, bedridden Vera Donova, the island's grande dame sans merci and Dolores's longtime employer, died suddenly in her care. 
Price: 2.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 KING, STEPHEN. Dolores Claiborne.
Signet, New York: 1993. 0451177096 / 9780451177094 s Softcover. Very good condition. 
The police want to know what happened when rich, bedridden Vera Donova, the island's grande dame sans merci and Dolores's longtime employer, died suddenly in her care. 
Price: 2.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 KING, STEPHEN. Dreamcatcher.
Pocket Books, New York: 2001 0743467523 / 9780743467520 s Softcover. Good condition. 
America's most thrilling storyteller is at the height of his powers in this page-turning epic of haunted memories, heroism, and stark survival. Once upon a time in the haunted city of Derry (the site of "It" and "Insomnia"), four boys stood together and did a brave thing. Twenty-five years later, these men are plunged into a horrifying struggle with a creature from another world. Their only chance of survival is locked in their shared past--and in the "Dreamcatcher". 
Price: 9.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 KING, STEPHEN. Gerald's Game.
Viking, New York: 1992. 0670846503 / 9780670846504 h Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. 

Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 KING, STEPHEN. Insomnia.
Penguin Group, New York: 1995. 0451184963 / 9780451184962 First Signet Edition. s Softcover. Reading copy. 
Ralph Roberts can't fall asleep - but he's still having nightmares. He used to be an ordinary guy - until insomnia robbed him of sleep. Now he's no longer ordinary - he see horrible things happening to the people of Derry, Maine. He can see how, one by one, they are turning into monsters straight from hell. 
Price: 3.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 KING, STEPHEN. It.
Viking Penguin, New York: 1986. 0670813028 / 9780670813025 Second Printing. h Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. 

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 KING, STEPHEN. Nightmares & Dreamscapes.
Viking, New York: 1993. 0670851086 / 9780670851089 h Hardcover with dustjacket. Reading copy. Dustjaclet is soiled. 
The long reach of Stephen King's imagination and the no-holds-barred force of his storytelling have never been so richly demonstrated, There is something here for readers of every stripe and predilection. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 KING, STEPHEN. On Writing: A Memoir Of The Craft.
Pocket Books, New York: 2002 0743455967 / 9780743455961 Tenth Printing. s Softcover. Good condition. 
"Stephen King talks about writing in a way that provides, for the novice and for those of us engaged already in the work, such a clear, strong view of what story is and where it comes from that you find yourself catching fire once again with the whole mysterious process. With great generosity, Stephen King opens doors rather than slams them shut. It is possible, he tells us all, you can do this thing. On Writing is one of the most inspirational and useful books about writing I've ever read." - Abigail Thomas, author of Safekeeping: Some True Stories from a Life and teacher of creative writing in the MFA program at the New School, New York 
Price: 8.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 KING, STEPHEN. Rose Madder.
Viking, New York: 1995. 0670858692 / 9780670858699 h Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. 

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 KING, STEPHEN. Skeleton Crew
G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York: 1985. 039913039X / 9780399130397 h Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 KING, STEPHEN. The Dark Half.
Viking Penguin, New York: 1989. 067082982X / 9780670829828 h Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. 

Price: 9.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 KING, STEPHEN. Wizard And Glass: The Dark Tower Iv.
Signet, New York: 1998. 0451194861 / 9780451194862 Reprint. s Softcover. good condition. 
A mixture of alternate worlds, fantasy, and horror, inspired by a Robert Browning poem. Fourth volume in a series. 
Price: 14.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


KING, STEPHEN. on 50000books.com
KING, STEPHEN. on Abooklegacy.com
KING, STEPHEN. on Areaderscorner.com
KING, STEPHEN. on Ayerego.com
KING, STEPHEN. on Booksinbulgaria.com
KING, STEPHEN. on Booksontheblvd.com
KING, STEPHEN. on Braintreeusedbooks.com
KING, STEPHEN. on Centralbooksource.net
KING, STEPHEN. on Countlesspages.com
KING, STEPHEN. on Darkhollowbooks.com
KING, STEPHEN. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
KING, STEPHEN. on Edconroybooks.com
KING, STEPHEN. on Flyingelfbooks.com
KING, STEPHEN. on Gibbsbooks.com
KING, STEPHEN. on Hookedonhistory.com
KING, STEPHEN. on Kingchampbooks.com
KING, STEPHEN. on Lanesbooks.com
KING, STEPHEN. on Logonbooks.com
KING, STEPHEN. on Magiccarpetbooks.com
KING, STEPHEN. on Mcdowellsemporium.com
KING, STEPHEN. on Monarchbooksusa.com
KING, STEPHEN. on Monkeyread.com
KING, STEPHEN. on Mybookstorename.com
KING, STEPHEN. on Nooksofbooks.com
KING, STEPHEN. on Nowandthenbooks.com
KING, STEPHEN. on Pagemaster-books.com
KING, STEPHEN. on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
KING, STEPHEN. on Patcat.net
KING, STEPHEN. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
KING, STEPHEN. on Poormansbooks.com
KING, STEPHEN. on Postmortembooks.com
KING, STEPHEN. on Rarebookcellar.com
KING, STEPHEN. on Ravenroostbooks.com
KING, STEPHEN. on Reading-well.com
KING, STEPHEN. on Sagebks.com
KING, STEPHEN. on Second-chance-books.com
KING, STEPHEN. on Sweetbeagle.com
KING, STEPHEN. on Thebookquest.com
KING, STEPHEN. on Thepaperbackexchange.com
KING, STEPHEN. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
KING, STEPHEN. on Txstarbooks.com
KING, STEPHEN. on Waywardbooksonline.com
KING, STEPHEN. on Whiteunicornbooks.com
KING, STEPHEN. on Wondrousbooks.com
KING, STEPHEN. on Woodensoldierbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to aibservice@adinfinitumbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com