|
|
PUZO, MARIO. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
PUZO, MARIO. Fools Die. Signet, New York: 1979. s Softcover. Reading copy. Cover is worn, but text is clean. From the blockbuster author of The Godfather, here is the international and New York Times bestseller about the feverish world of a big-time gambler. Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
PUZO, MARIO. Fools Die. Signet, New York: 1979. 0451088816 / 9780451088819 s Softcover. Good reading copy. Cover is worn, but text is clean. From the blockbuster author of The Godfather, here is the international and New York Times bestseller about the feverish world of a big-time gambler. Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
PUZO, MARIO. Fools Die. G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York: 1978. 0399122443 / 9780399122446 First Impression. h Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition. From the blockbuster author of The Godfather, here is the international and New York Times bestseller about the feverish world of a big-time gambler. Price:
8.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
PUZO, MARIO. Omerta. Random House, New York: 2000. 0375502548 / 9780375502545 First Edition. h Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. The concluding insallment in Puzo's saga about power and morality in America. Chronicles the affairs of the Apriles, a family on the brink of legitimacy in a world of criminals. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
PUZO, MARIO; GINO, CAROL (COMPLETED BY). The Family: A Novel. Regan Books, New York: 2001 0060394455 / 9780060394455 First Edition. h Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. The reader is transported back to the fifteenth century Rome and reveals the extravagance and intrigue of the Vatican as surely as Puzo once revealed the secrets of the Mafia. At the story's center is Rodrigo Borgia, Pope Alexander VI, a man whose lustful appetites for power, luxury, and women were matched only by his consuming love of family. Price:
6.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
PUZO, MARIO. The Fourth K: A Novel. Random House, New York: 1990. 0394569962 / 9780394569963 Second Printing. h Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. President Francis Xavier Kennedy is elected to office, in large part, thanks to the legacy of his forebears - good looks, privilege, wealth - and is the very embodiment of youthful political optimish. Too soon, however, he is beate down by the political process and, disabused of his ideals, he becomes a leader totally unlike what he has been before. A novel of explosive suspense and Machiavellian intrigue. Price:
9.05 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
PUZO, MARIO. The Godfather. A Fawcett Crest Book, Greenwich: 1970. First Fawcett Crest Printing. s Softcover. Reading copy. "The narrative has the breakneck drive of a detective story.... You can't stop reading it, and you'll find it hard to stop dreaming about it."-New York Magazine. Price:
5.15 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
PUZO, MARIO. The Godfather. A Fawcett Crest Book, Greenwich: 1969. s Softcover. Reading copy. Name of the previous owner appears on the cover. "The narrative has the breakneck drive of a detective story.... You can't stop reading it, and you'll find it hard to stop dreaming about it."-New York Magazine. Price:
5.15 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
PUZO, MARIO. The Godfather. G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York: 1969. Ninth Impression. h Hardcover with dustjacket. Fair condition. Dustjacket is worn and torn. "The narrative has the breakneck drive of a detective story.... You can't stop reading it, and you'll find it hard to stop dreaming about it." -New York Magazine. Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
PUZO, MARIO. The Last Don. Ballantine Books, New York: March 1997. 0345412214 / 9780345412218 First Printing. s Softcover. Good condition. The last don is Domenico Clericuzio, a wise and ruthless old man who is determined to see his heirs established in legitimate society but whose vision is threatened when secrets from the family's past spark a vicious war between two blood cousins. Price:
6.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
PUZO, MARIO. The Last Don. The Franklin Library, Franklin Center: 1996. Signed, Limited First Edition. h Hardcover, no dustjacket. Very good condition. This limited, leather-bound edition was personally signed by the author for The Signed First Edition Society. The previous owner's embossed seal appears on the title page. The last don is Domenico Clericuzio, a wise and ruthless old man who is determined to see his heirs established in legitimate society but whose vision is threatened when secrets from the family's past spark a vicious war between two blood cousins. Price:
242.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
PUZO, MARIO. The Sicilian. Linden Press/Simon & Schuster,New York: 1984. 0671435647 / 9780671435646 First Printing. h Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. A novel of explosive suspense, heroic action-and evil on an epic scale. Here the reader knows again the terrible magic of the Mafia, and of Mr. Puzo's brilliantly sinister talent. The novel begins with Michael Corleone at the end of his two-year exile in Sicily. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
PUZO, MARIO. The Sicilian. Linden Press/Simon & Schuster,New York: 1984. 0671435647 / 9780671435646 First Printing. h Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. A novel of explosive suspense, heroic action-and evil on an epic scale. Here the reader knows again the terrible magic of the Mafia, and of Mr. Puzo's brilliantly sinister talent. The novel begins with Michael Corleone at the end of his two-year exile in Sicily. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
PUZO, MARIO. on Ahabbooks.com PUZO, MARIO. on Alanwhitefinebooks.com PUZO, MARIO. on Ayerego.com PUZO, MARIO. on Bibliotique.us PUZO, MARIO. on Bluecatbooks.com PUZO, MARIO. on Booksinbulgaria.com PUZO, MARIO. on Booksr4u.net PUZO, MARIO. on Braintreeusedbooks.com PUZO, MARIO. on Cheapread.com PUZO, MARIO. on Coasbooks.com PUZO, MARIO. on Crazy4bookz.com PUZO, MARIO. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk PUZO, MARIO. on Easychairbooks.com PUZO, MARIO. on Edconroybooks.com PUZO, MARIO. on Elpinarillobooks.com PUZO, MARIO. on Flyingelfbooks.com
| PUZO, MARIO. on Foxfirebooks.com PUZO, MARIO. on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com PUZO, MARIO. on Goodwillbooks.com PUZO, MARIO. on Hkbooksonline.com PUZO, MARIO. on Horsebooksplus.com PUZO, MARIO. on Infinitybooksjapan.com PUZO, MARIO. on Jamespepperbooks.com PUZO, MARIO. on Johnbalebooks.com PUZO, MARIO. on Lakeviewbooks.us PUZO, MARIO. on Logonbooks.com PUZO, MARIO. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com PUZO, MARIO. on Mixdbooks.net PUZO, MARIO. on Mybookiejoint.com PUZO, MARIO. on Mysteryandimagination.com PUZO, MARIO. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com PUZO, MARIO. on Nooksofbooks.com
| PUZO, MARIO. on Oldsaratogabooks.com PUZO, MARIO. on Pagemaster-books.com PUZO, MARIO. on Rarebookcellar.com PUZO, MARIO. on Ravenwoodbooks.com PUZO, MARIO. on Readinkbooks.com PUZO, MARIO. on Rileybooks.co.uk PUZO, MARIO. on Riversedgebooks.com PUZO, MARIO. on Second-chance-books.com PUZO, MARIO. on Vagabondbooks.com PUZO, MARIO. on Waverlybooks.com PUZO, MARIO. on Wheenobooks.com PUZO, MARIO. on Whiteunicornbooks.com PUZO, MARIO. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|