Ad Infinitum Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

SMOLAN, RICK & COHEN, DAVID (CO-DIRECTORS OF PROJECT). Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 SMOLAN, RICK & COHEN, DAVID (CO-DIRECTORS OF PROJECT). A Day In The Life Of America.
Collins, New York: 1986. 000217734X / 9780002177344 h Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. 
A collection of photographs mainly in full color taken across the United States in a single day, May 2, 1986, by 200 of the world's leading photojournalists. 
Price: 25.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 SMOLAN, RICK & COHEN, DAVID (CO-DIRECTORS OF PROJECT). A Day In The Life Of America.
Collins, New York: 1986. 000217734X / 9780002177344 h Hardcover with dustjacket. Reading copy. Gift inscription on cover inside page. 
A collection of photographs mainly in full color taken across the United States in a single day, May 2, 1986, by 200 of the world's leading photojournalists. 
Price: 25.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 SMOLAN, RICK & COHEN, DAVID (CO-DIRECTORS OF PROJECT). A Day In The Life Of America.
Collins, New York: 1986. 000217734X / 9780002177344 h Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. 
A collection of photographs mainly in full color taken across the United States in a single day, May 2, 1986, by 200 of the world's leading photojournalists. 
Price: 25.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 SMOLAN, RICK AND COHEN, DAVID (CO-DIRECTORS OF PROJECT). A Day In The Life Of America.
Collins, New York: 1986. 000217734X / 9780002177344 First Printing. h Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. 
A collection of photographs mainly in full color taken across the United States in a single day, May 2, 1986, by 200 of the world's leading photojournalists. 
Price: 25.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 SMOLAN, RICK AND PAEK, ANDY (CO-DIRECTORS OF PROJECT). A Day In The Life Of Australia.
Abrams, New York: 1982. 0959424407 / 9780959424409 First Printing. h Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. 
A collection of photographs mainly in full color taken across Australia during a single day, March 6, 1981, by 100 of the world's leading photojournalists. 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 SMOLAN, RICK & COHEN, DAVID (PROJECT DIRECTORS); BARRY, JENNIFER (ART DIRECTOR). A Day In The Life Of California.
Collins Publishers, San Francisco: 1988. 0002151626 / 9780002151627 First Edition. h Hardcover wIth dustjacket. Very good condition. 
A scrapbook of an extraordinary state compiled by photojournalism's gold medalists. The hundreds of color and black-and-white pictues that follow were chosen from nearly 15,00 images shot on April 29, 1988. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 SMOLAN, RICK & COHEN, DAVID (PROJECT DIRECTORS); BARRY, JENNIFER (ART DIRECTOR). A Day In The Life Of California.
Collins Publishers, San Francisco: 1988. 0002151626 / 9780002151627 First Edition. h Hardcover wIth dustjacket. Very good condition. 
A scrapbook of an extraordinary state compiled by photojournalism's gold medalists. The hundreds of color and black-and-white pictues that follow were chosen from nearly 15,00 images shot on April 29, 1988. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 SMOLAN, RICK. A Day In The Life Of Canada.
Collins, Toronto: 1984. 0002173808 / 9780002173803 Second Printing. h Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. 
A collection of photographs mainly in full color taken by 100 of the world's leading photojournalists across Canada in a single day, June 8, 1984. 
Price: 17.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 SMOLAN, RICK. A Day In The Life Of Canada.
Collins, Toronto: 1984. 0002173808 / 9780002173803 Second Printing. h Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. 
A collection of photographs mainly in full color taken by 100 of the world's leading photojournalists across Canada in a single day, June 8, 1984. 
Price: 17.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 SMOLAN, RICK & COHEN, DAVID (PRODUCED & DIRECTED BY). A Day In The Life Of Spain.
Collins Publishers, New York: 1988. 0002179679 / 9780002179676 First printing. h Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. 
A scrapbook and a time capsule of the neew and old Spain that exist side by side. The hundreds of color and black-and-white pictures in this book were chosen from almost 120,000 shot on May 7, 1987. 
Price: 74.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 SMOLAN, RICK AND COHEN, DAVID (CO-DIRECTORS OF PROJECT). A Day In The Life Of The Soviet Union.
Collins, New York: August 1987. 0002179725 / 9780002179720 First Printing. h Hardcover with dustjacket and protective mylar covering. Library discard. Very good condition. 
A collection of photographs mainly in full color taken across the Soviet Union in a single day, May 15, 1987, by 100 of the world's leading photojournalists. 
Price: 12.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 SMOLAN, RICK AND COHEN, DAVID (CO-DIRECTORS OF PROJECT). A Day In The Life Of The Soviet Union.
Collins, New York: August 1987. 0002179725 / 9780002179720 First Printing. h Hardcover with dustjacket and protective mylar covering. Library discard. Very good condition. 
A collection of photographs mainly in full color taken across the Soviet Union in a single day, May 15, 1987, by 100 of the world's leading photojournalists. 
Price: 12.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 SMOLAN, RICK & COHEN, DAVID (CO-DIRECTORS OF PROJECT). A Day In The Life Of The Soviet Union.
Collins, New York: August 1987. 0002179725 / 9780002179720 First Printing. h Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. 
A collection of photographs mainly in full color taken across the Soviet Union in a single day, May 15, 1987, by 100 of the world's leading photojournalists. 
Price: 12.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 SMOLAN, RICK; COHEN, DAVID (CO-DIRECTORS OF PROJECT). A Day In The Life Of The Soviet Union.
Collins, New York: August 1987. 0002179695 / 9780002179690 First Printing. h Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. Dustjacket has small chips. 
A collection of photographs mainly in full color taken across the Soviet Union in a single day, May 15, 1987, by 100 of the world's leading photojournalists. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 SMOLAN, RICK & COHEN, DAVID (CO-DIRECTORS OF PROJECT). A Day In The Life Of The Soviet Union.
Collins, New York: August 1987. 0002179725 / 9780002179720 First Printing. h Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. Binding in the back is broken . 
A collection of photographs mainly in full color taken across the Soviet Union in a single day, May 15, 1987, by 100 of the world's leading photojournalists. 
Price: 14.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 SMOLAN, RICK; COHEN, DAVID (CO-DIRECTORS OF PROJECT). A Day In The Life Of The Soviet Union.
Collins, New York: August 1987. 0002179695 / 9780002179690 First Printing. h Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. Dustjacket has small chips. 
A collection of photographs mainly in full color taken across the Soviet Union in a single day, May 15, 1987, by 100 of the world's leading photojournalists. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 SMOLAN, RICK: COHEN, ELLIOT. America 24/7: 24 Hours, 7 Days, Extraordinary Images Of One American Week.
DK Publishing, Inc., New York: 2003 0789499754 / 9780789499752 First American Edition. h Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. 
Oversized with photographs on all the pages 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 DAVIDSON, ROBYN; SMOLAN, RICK (PHOTOGRAPHY). From Alice To Ocean: Alone Across The Outback.
Addison-Wesley, Reading: July 1992. 0201632160 / 9780201632163 First Printing. h Hardover with dustjacket. Good condition. 
The astounding story of a twenty-seven-year-old Australian woman who set off to cross the desolate outback, accompanied only by four camels and a dog. It was a trip that began as a pure and (Many said) lunatic gesture of independence and quickly turned into an all-out battle of wits against the forces of both nature and civilization. Rick Smolan, the photographer, had his own adventure tracking Robyn down to document her trip for National Geographic magazine. 
Price: 52.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 SMOLAN, RICK & ERWITT, JENNIFER (CREATED BY); WLAKER, THOMAS K. (DESIGNED BY). Passage To Vietnam: Through The Eyes Of Seventy Photographers.
Against All Odds Productions & Melchior Media: 1994. 1885559003 / 9781885559005 First Edition. h Hardcover with dustjacket in protective mylar cover. Good condition. Library discard. Rear endpaper has been removed. 
Passage to Vietnam, the result of a remarkable collaboration between East and West, is a fascinating look at an ancient nation caught in the midst of dramatic change, Spectacular photographs and a detailed text present the most intimate and comprehensive look ever assembled. To create this unusual portrait, 70 photographers from fourteen countries were given unprecedented access to a country that is just now emerging from decades of war and isolation. 
Price: 31.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


SMOLAN, RICK & COHEN, DAVID (CO-DIRECTORS OF PROJECT). on Agorabooks.net
SMOLAN, RICK & COHEN, DAVID (CO-DIRECTORS OF PROJECT). on Anovelideabooks.com
SMOLAN, RICK & COHEN, DAVID (CO-DIRECTORS OF PROJECT). on Atlantavintagebooks.com
SMOLAN, RICK & COHEN, DAVID (CO-DIRECTORS OF PROJECT). on Avenuebookandco.com
SMOLAN, RICK & COHEN, DAVID (CO-DIRECTORS OF PROJECT). on Booksr4u.net
SMOLAN, RICK & COHEN, DAVID (CO-DIRECTORS OF PROJECT). on Bookyahoo.net
SMOLAN, RICK & COHEN, DAVID (CO-DIRECTORS OF PROJECT). on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
SMOLAN, RICK & COHEN, DAVID (CO-DIRECTORS OF PROJECT). on Buybookstoday.net
SMOLAN, RICK & COHEN, DAVID (CO-DIRECTORS OF PROJECT). on Chapter1.co.za
SMOLAN, RICK & COHEN, DAVID (CO-DIRECTORS OF PROJECT). on Chippawabooks.com
SMOLAN, RICK & COHEN, DAVID (CO-DIRECTORS OF PROJECT). on Coasbooks.com
SMOLAN, RICK & COHEN, DAVID (CO-DIRECTORS OF PROJECT). on Cranberrybooks.com
SMOLAN, RICK & COHEN, DAVID (CO-DIRECTORS OF PROJECT). on Crawfordsnautical.com
SMOLAN, RICK & COHEN, DAVID (CO-DIRECTORS OF PROJECT). on Extraordinarybooks.com
SMOLAN, RICK & COHEN, DAVID (CO-DIRECTORS OF PROJECT). on Goodwillbooks.com
SMOLAN, RICK & COHEN, DAVID (CO-DIRECTORS OF PROJECT). on Guthriebooks.com
SMOLAN, RICK & COHEN, DAVID (CO-DIRECTORS OF PROJECT). on Infinitybooksjapan.com
SMOLAN, RICK & COHEN, DAVID (CO-DIRECTORS OF PROJECT). on Kjcactus.com
SMOLAN, RICK & COHEN, DAVID (CO-DIRECTORS OF PROJECT). on Lacroixbookseller.com
SMOLAN, RICK & COHEN, DAVID (CO-DIRECTORS OF PROJECT). on Lincbook.com
SMOLAN, RICK & COHEN, DAVID (CO-DIRECTORS OF PROJECT). on Longfellowspdx.com
SMOLAN, RICK & COHEN, DAVID (CO-DIRECTORS OF PROJECT). on Montclairbookcenter.com
SMOLAN, RICK & COHEN, DAVID (CO-DIRECTORS OF PROJECT). on Oddballbooks.com
SMOLAN, RICK & COHEN, DAVID (CO-DIRECTORS OF PROJECT). on Onceuponatimebooks.com
SMOLAN, RICK & COHEN, DAVID (CO-DIRECTORS OF PROJECT). on Pgbbooks.com
SMOLAN, RICK & COHEN, DAVID (CO-DIRECTORS OF PROJECT). on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
SMOLAN, RICK & COHEN, DAVID (CO-DIRECTORS OF PROJECT). on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
SMOLAN, RICK & COHEN, DAVID (CO-DIRECTORS OF PROJECT). on Rodneysbookstore.com
SMOLAN, RICK & COHEN, DAVID (CO-DIRECTORS OF PROJECT). on Russellbooks.com
SMOLAN, RICK & COHEN, DAVID (CO-DIRECTORS OF PROJECT). on Sackofbooks.com
SMOLAN, RICK & COHEN, DAVID (CO-DIRECTORS OF PROJECT). on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
SMOLAN, RICK & COHEN, DAVID (CO-DIRECTORS OF PROJECT). on Star-dot-star.net
SMOLAN, RICK & COHEN, DAVID (CO-DIRECTORS OF PROJECT). on Sunflowerbooksales.com
SMOLAN, RICK & COHEN, DAVID (CO-DIRECTORS OF PROJECT). on Twicesoldtales.ca
SMOLAN, RICK & COHEN, DAVID (CO-DIRECTORS OF PROJECT). on Used-and-rare-books.com
SMOLAN, RICK & COHEN, DAVID (CO-DIRECTORS OF PROJECT). on Verdebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to aibservice@adinfinitumbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com