Ad Infinitum Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

STONE, ROBERT. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 STONE, ROBERT. Damascus Gate.
Houghton-Mifflin Co., Boston: 1998. 0395665698 / 9780395665695 First edition (Unstated). h Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. 
In the novel, the author draws on actual incidents in recent Middle East headlines, on historical and biblical figures, and on a rich knowledge of mystical writing. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 STONE, ROBERT. Damascus Gate.
Houghton-Mifflin Co., Boston: 1998. 0395665698 / 9780395665695 First edition (Unstated), Uncorrected Proof. s Softcover. Very good condition. 
In the novel, the author draws on actual incidents in recent Middle East headlines, on historical and biblical figures, and on a rich knowledge of mystical writing. 
Price: 33.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 STONE, ROBERT. Day Hikes Around Santa Barbara: 82 Great Hikes.
Day Hike Books, Inc., Montana: 2003. 1573420425 / 9781573420426 2nd edition. s Softcover. Good condition. 
A comprehensive, essential guide to day hiking in this beautiful, captivating area. 
Price: 19.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 STONE, WILFRED H.; HOOPES, ROBERT. Form And Thought In Prose.
The Ronald Press Company, New York: 1954. h Hardcover, no dustjacket. Very good reading copy. Webbing exposed in the front. 

Price: 29.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 STONE, ROBERT. Outerbridge Reach.
Houghton-Mifflin, Boston: 1992. 0395938945 / 9780395938942 Fiirst Edition (Unstated). s Softcover. Very good condition. 
Towering story about a man pitting himself against the sea, against society, and against himself. Inviting comparison with the great sea novels of Conrad, Melville and Hemingway we get a portrait of two men and the powerful, unforgettable woman they both love. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 STONE, ROBERT. Outerbridge Reach.
Ticknor & Fields, New York: 1992. 0395587816 / 9780395587812 h Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. 
Towering story about a man pitting himself against the sea, against society, and against himself. Inviting comparison with the great sea novels of Conrad, Melville and Hemingway we get a portrait of two men and the powerful, unforgettable woman they both love. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 STONE, ROBERT (EDITOR); KENISON, KATRINA (SERIES EDITOR). The Best American Short Stories, 1992.
Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston: 1992. 0395593530 / 9780395593530 s Softcover. Good condition. 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 GROSS, KIM JOHNSON & STONE, JEFF; OMELIANUK, J. SCOTT (WRITTEN BY); WOLF, WAYNE (ART DIRECTION); TARDIO, ROBERT (PHOTOGRAPHS). Work Clothes.
Alfred A. Knopf, New York: 1996. 0679447164 / 9780679447160 First Edition. Chic Simple Guide Series. h Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. 
Shows how to survive and even flourish with the new corporate casual dress code. In today's ever-changing work place - financial, technological, service, retail, or design - it's more important than ever to dress appropriately for the job. Chic Simple Work Clothes helps men and women create the perfect wardrobe for the new working environment by teaching the thee key steps to wardrobe RE-ENGINEERING: audit, dejunk, and reinvest. "This year's best wardrobe investment." - Randy Jones, CEO, Worth 
Price: 5.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 SILVA, JOSE; STONE, ROBERT B. You The Healer: The World-famous Silva Method On How To Heal Yourself And Others.
Instant Improvement, New York: 1991 0941683176 / 9780941683173 Second Printing. h Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition. Coffee stains on a few pages. 

Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


STONE, ROBERT. on Ahabbooks.com
STONE, ROBERT. on Antiquarius.com
STONE, ROBERT. on Author-author.net
STONE, ROBERT. on Ayerego.com
STONE, ROBERT. on Bibliotique.us
STONE, ROBERT. on Booksr4u.net
STONE, ROBERT. on Brainiacbooks.com
STONE, ROBERT. on Brookingsbooks.com
STONE, ROBERT. on Bythebooklc.com
STONE, ROBERT. on Cinemagebooks.com
STONE, ROBERT. on Coasbooks.com
STONE, ROBERT. on Crawfordsnautical.com
STONE, ROBERT. on Crazy4bookz.com
STONE, ROBERT. on Darkwoodbooks.com
STONE, ROBERT. on Doullbooks.com
STONE, ROBERT. on Film-tvtieins.com
STONE, ROBERT. on Flyingelfbooks.com
STONE, ROBERT. on Foxfirebooks.com
STONE, ROBERT. on Goodwillbooks.com
STONE, ROBERT. on Hgbooks.com
STONE, ROBERT. on Infinitybooksjapan.com
STONE, ROBERT. on Jamespepperbooks.com
STONE, ROBERT. on Johnbalebooks.com
STONE, ROBERT. on Kathmandubooks.com
STONE, ROBERT. on Leonsbookstore.com
STONE, ROBERT. on Lpbooks.com
STONE, ROBERT. on Magiccarpetbooks.com
STONE, ROBERT. on Mikemurraybookseller.com
STONE, ROBERT. on Monkeyread.com
STONE, ROBERT. on Montclairbookcenter.com
STONE, ROBERT. on Mysteryandimagination.com
STONE, ROBERT. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
STONE, ROBERT. on Nightheronbooks.com
STONE, ROBERT. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
STONE, ROBERT. on Rarebookcellar.com
STONE, ROBERT. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
STONE, ROBERT. on Robinsrarebooks.com
STONE, ROBERT. on Second-chance-books.com
STONE, ROBERT. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
STONE, ROBERT. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
STONE, ROBERT. on Vagabondbooks.com
STONE, ROBERT. on Waverlybooks.com
STONE, ROBERT. on Waywardbooksonline.com
STONE, ROBERT. on Wintertimebooks.com
STONE, ROBERT. on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to aibservice@adinfinitumbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie