Ad Infinitum Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Enid Blyton listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. BLYTON, ENID  Be Brave, Little Noddy!
Sampson Low, Marston & Co., London. Early edition. h Hardcover with dustjacket. As New.
#13 in the series for children age 6 to 8.
Price: 64.60 USD
See Full
Description
 2. BLYTON, ENID  Noddy Goes To Sea!
Sampson Low, Marston & Co., London. Early edition. h Hardcover with dustjacket. As New.
#18 in the series for children age 6 to 8.
Price: 65.10 USD
See Full
Description
 3. BLYTON, ENID.  ''well Done Noddy!''
Sampson Low, Marston, & Co., London: 1952. Early edition. h Hardcover with dustjacket. As New.
#5 in the series for children age 6 to 8.
Price: 95.35 USD
See Full
Description
 4. BLYTON, ENID.  Cheer Up, Little Noddy!
Sampson Low, Marston & Co., London. Early edition. h Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition.
#20 in the series for children age 6 to 8.
Price: 186.35 USD
See Full
Description
 5. BLYTON, ENID.  Here Comes Noddy Again.
Sampson Low, Marston, & Co., London: 1951. Early edition. h Hardcover with dustjacket. As New.
#4 in the series for children age 6 to 8.
Price: 105.85 USD
See Full
Description
 6. BLYTON, ENID.  Hurrah For Little Noddy.
Sampson Low, Marston & Co., London: 1950. Early edition. h Hardcover with dustjacket. As New.
#2 in the series for children age 6 to 8.
Price: 122.10 USD
See Full
Description
 7. BLYTON, ENID.  Mr. Plod And Little Noddy.
Sampson Low, Marston & Co., London. Early edition. h Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition.
#22 in the series for children age 6 to 8.
Price: 75.10 USD
See Full
Description
 8. BLYTON, ENID.  Noddy And His Car.
Sampson Low, Marston & Co., London: 1951. Early edition. h Hardcover with dustjacket. As New.
#3 in the series for children age 6 to 8.
Price: 95.85 USD
See Full
Description
 9. BLYTON, ENID.  Noddy And Tessie Bear.
Sampson Low, Marston & Co., London: 1961. Early edition. h Hardcover with dustjacket. As New.
#12 in the series for children age 6 to 8.
Price: 64.85 USD
See Full
Description
 10. BLYTON, ENID.  Noddy And The Bumpy Dog.
Sampson Low, Marston & Co., London: 1957. Early edition. h Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition.
Enid Blyton introduces you to a new character in this fourteenth Noddy Book, the dear little Bumpy Dog who loves everyone so boisterously he knocks them over, but you must read how he helps Noddy to catch the goblin thief.
Price: 139.85 USD
See Full
Description
 11. BLYTON, ENID.  Noddy And The Bunkey.
Sampson Low, Marston & Co., London. Early edition. h Hardcover with dustjacket. As New.
#19 in the series for children age 6 to 8.
Price: 65.10 USD
See Full
Description
 12. BLYTON, ENID.  Noddy And The Magic Rubber.
Sampson Low, Marston & Co., London: 1954. Early edition. h Hardcover with dustjacket. As New.
#9 in the series for children age 6 to 8.
Price: 65.10 USD
See Full
Description
 13. BLYTON, ENID.  Noddy And The Tootles.
Sampson Low, Marston & Co., London. Early edition. h Hardcover with dustjacket. As New.
#23 in the series for children age 6 to 8.
Price: 65.35 USD
See Full
Description
 14. BLYTON, ENID.  Noddy Gets Into Trouble.
Sampson Low, Marston & Co., London: 1954. Early edition. h Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition.
#8 in the series for children ages 6 to 8.
Price: 65.10 USD
See Full
Description
 15. BLYTON, ENID.  Noddy Goes To School.
Sampson Low, Marston, & Co., London: 1952. Early edition. h Hardcover with dustjacket and protective mylar covering. Good condition.
#6 in the series for children age 6 to 8.
Price: 115.35 USD
See Full
Description
 16. BLYTON, ENID.  Noddy Goes To The Fair.
Sampson, Low, Marston & Co.: 1960. Early edition. h Hardcover with lightly chipped dustjacket., otherwise very good condition.
Noddy, Tessie Bear, and Bumpy Dog go to the Fair.
Price: 41.50 USD
See Full
Description
 17. BLYTON, ENID.  Noddy Goes To Toyland.
Sampson Low, Marston & Co., London: 1949. Early edition. h Hardcover, no dustjacket. Very good condition. Some scuffing about edges. Child's name written in pencil on page opposite title page.
First in the series for children age 6 to 8.
Price: 74.85 USD
See Full
Description
 18. BLYTON, ENID.  Noddy Has An Adventure.
Sampson Low, Marston & Co., London: 1958. Early edition. h Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition.
The seventeenth Noddy Library book tells of the very peculiar way in which little Noddy and Big-Ears catch a thief and how licky, jumpy Bumpy-Dog helps them to track him down.
Price: 80.10 USD
See Full
Description
 19. BLYTON, ENID.  Noddy Meets Father Christmas.
Sampson Low, Marston & Co., London. Early edition. h Hardcover with dustjacket in protective mylar cover.. As New.
#11 in the series for children age 6 to 8.
Price: 68.10 USD
See Full
Description
 20. BLYTON, ENID.  You Funny Little Noddy.
Sampson Low, Marston, & Co.: London: 1955. Early edition. h Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition.
#10 in the series for children age 6 to 8.
Price: 105.35 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Emilie RichardsEric Ambler >>>


Try these sites for other Enid Blyton Listings

50000books.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Monarchbooksusa.com
Childhoodbooks.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
Bookfinders.org
Junebugbookstore.com
3sacharm.com
Wondrousbooks.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Sagebks.com
Tarmans.com
Ayerego.com
Orphanedbooks.com
Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Danielsbooks.com
Author-author.net
Woodensoldierbooks.com
Argosybooks.ca
Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Neonhearts.com
Ljsbooks.com
Altairbooks.com
Blacktaillibrary.com
Mcdowellsemporium.com
Centralbooksource.net
Areaderscorner.com
Molliesloft.com
Indybooklady.com
Capricornbooks.ca
Booksmaps.com
Funstons.com
Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Hhbookstore.biz
Confettibooks.com
Adamsavebooks.com
Ahabbooks.com
Aldersgatebooks.com
Ellwoodbooks.com
Rockdalechristianbooks.com
Kensvideo.net
Northwestbooks.net
Rileybooks.co.uk

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions